Log in

Login to your account

Username *
Password *
Remember Me
Login With Facebook

Visa Information

ImageThe pre-requisites for attaining a visa for Abu Dhabi differ greatly from country to country. International citizens are counseled to review  rules and regulations before coming to Abu Dhabi. Apart from citizens of GCC countries (Gulf Cooperation Council: Bahrain, Kuwait, Oman, Qatar and Saudi Arabia), people entering the UAE require emigrant resident visa of the UAE. British citizens require a right of abode in the UK. Following are the countries whose citizens are allowed a visa on arrival: Andorra, Australia, Austria, Brunei,  Belgium, Canada, Denmark, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hong Kong,  Iceland, Ireland, Italy, Japan,  Liechtenstein, Luxembourg, Malaysia, Monaco, the Netherlands, New Zealand,  Norway, Portugal, San Marino, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, Hong Kong, Singapore,  South Korea, United Kingdom,  United States of America and Vatican City.
Nationals of other countries must apply for a visa before visiting Abu Dhabi either through their respective embassy, a local UAE sponsor or a local hotel.
Tourist visas are issued through tourist travel agents and are valid for a month. Visit visas are also valid for 30 days but the time limit can be extended to 60 days by paying an additional fee. Some passport holders are allowed in UAE with no visit visa before arrival and can stay up to 30 days.
Necessary documents include a copy of the visitor's passport, Visit Visa Application form-attested by the sponsor company, a copy of the trade license of the company and a Guarantee letter

Work visas are issued for people who want to work or for those who want to set their business in UAE. It is valid for 60 days.

 

More General Information About Abu Dhabi - United Arab Emirates

Destination:

  1. Start date:

  2. End date:

Local Time
html clock