Log in Register

Login to your account

Username *
Password *
Remember Me

Create an account

Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.
Name *
Username *
Password *
Verify password *
Email *
Verify email *
Captcha *
Login With Facebook

Visa Information

ImageA tourist visa is needed to stay in Bangkok for up to 30- 60 days. Stay can be extended for another 30 days at the nearest immigration office. Such visas are only issued to those vacationing in Bangkok and not for those who intend to live or work there.


Nationals of some countries will not need tourist visas where the country in question is covered by a visa exemption agreement with Thailand. Tourists from Australia, Austria, Bahrain, Belgium, Brazil, Brunei, Canada, Chile, Denmark, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hong Kong, Indonesia, Ireland, Italy, Japan, Kuwait, Malaysia, Netherlands, New Zealand, Norway Oman, Qatar, Singapore, Turkey, U.A.E, U.K and U.S.A will not require visas where they only plan to stay for a maximum of 30 days.



Nationals of the United Arab Emirates who intend on staying in Bangkok for a period not exceeding 30 days do not require a travel visa for Bangkok.


For those U.A.E. nationals wishing to stay in Bangkok for over 30 days, permission must be obtained from the Office of Immigration Bureau located in Bangkok.


Address: Soi Suan Plu, off South Sathorn Road, Bangkok 10120
Tel: 287-3101-10.


More General Information About Bangkok - Thailand


  1. Start date:

  2. End date:

Local Time
html clock