Log in

Login to your account

Username *
Password *
Remember Me
Login With Facebook

Visa Information

General Visa Information


A valid passport or other identification document is required by foreign nationals in order to enter Moscow. There are four types of visas:

Tourist Visa (single entry, multiple entry and entry with special annotations)

Business Visa (Single, Double and Multiple-Entry)

Private or Home stay Visa

Transit Visa


The tourist visa is issued for a maximum of 14-30 days. It is necessary to know exactly when, where and for how long you will be staying. Confirmed accommodations and transit information for every night of your stay is required for the tourist visa. Business visas are for travelers on official or private business. This visa type is for those wishing to stay longer than 30 days or who need to enter the country frequently. The private or home stay visa is for those visiting friends or relatives. This type of visa allows for a stay of up to 90 days. A transit visa can be obtained when you are traveling to another country through Russia.  


UAE Specific Holders of a valid official or a valid ordinary UAE passport can enter Russia with a tourist visa. Travelers would need to provide complete passport information and dates of the planned visit. An invitation and voucher is then prepared the same day or by the next business day and sent by fax to the traveler. To obtain the visa, the traveler must then present the invitation and voucher at a Russian Embassy or Consulate.

 

Consulate of Russian Federation

Dubai
Tel: 04-2231272, 04-2231585

Embassy of Russian Federation
Shark-9, Khalifa St. 65, 67
P.O Box 8211
Abu Dhabi
Tel: 02-6721797, 02-6723516
Fax: 02-6788731
Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

More General Information About Moscow - Russia

Destination:

  1. Start date:

  2. End date:

Local Time
html clock