Log in

Login to your account

Username *
Password *
Remember Me
Login With Facebook

Visa Information

altMost people require a Cyprus Visa to enter into Larnaca, even for a transit visit. For a complete list of which countries require a visa, it is advisable to contact the embassy or visit the website www.larnaca.com/v/visa_requirements.
The different types of visas available are short-stay visas, which are given to tourists for up to 90 days, long-stay visa which is for more than 90 days and are given for nationals who are interested in working, residence or studying in the country, transit visa and group visas which are issued for a group of between 5 to 50 people and is valid for a maximum of 30 days.

In order to apply for a Cyprus Visa it is necessary to have at least a 6 month valid passport, a completed application form, passport photographs, and proof of visit like travel tickets, hotel reservations and proof of sufficient funds. It can take up to two weeks to process the visa, so it is advised to start your application procedure much in advance.

Cyprus Consulate, Dubai
Tel: 04 2282411

Cyprus Trade Centre
Al Ghurair Centre
Office Tower, 6th Floor, Office 635
Tel: +971 4 2282411
Fax: +971 4 2275700
E-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Website: www.ctcdubai.org

Cyprus Representative
Trade Centre: P.O.Box 11294
Dubai,
Tel.: 971-4-283762, 282411,
Fax: 971-4-275700
 

More General Information About Larnaca - Cyprus

Destination:

  1. Start date:

  2. End date:

Local Time
html clock